• Office Hour 08:00am - 6:00pm

Policy & FAQs

Policy & FAQs

Do you have any Questions?

Please refer some of common FAQs below, however we shall also be pleased to address all of your concerns, please contact our consultant

What are different software services you provide

We develop software application for Web, Mobile and desktop that include various technology from Microsoft, Java, and Opensource, please refer our service section at top menu

Do you deliver Source code and Other IPs

Client is owner of all IPs and source code, we handover everything once project is completed

How do I secure my idea theft

We sign NDA not only at the level of the company but our employees are also accountable for not exposing project ideas to any third party. Our NDAs, SDAs and contract are meant to provide full security to client project

How do I monitor my project from far distant location

We use best project management tools where all stakeholder of project gets login, our development team deliver project as per project milestone and delivery plan with dates for each feature, so it is very easy to monitor the progress

Do you refund money if I am not satisfied

Yes we do return money if client is not satisfied and has valid reason

What are different working model

As per client’s requirement we suggest best working model which could be fixed cost, hire dedicated resource or a hybrid working model, please refer our business model section under header menu

What is your support and maintenance policy

After project completion, we provide 3 month free services for errors and bug fixing, then we can sign annual maintenance contract as per project complexity and business needs

Can I resell product to other clients

Yes, we have reseller agreement for each territory and products, we understand business idea and sign contract that safeguard client’s business interest

How do you provide support and maintenance

We have very comprehensive support and maintenance services for each of our products. Periodically there are product upgrades which run automatically and we provide information to our clients, apart from it we have various service agreement drafted in accordance to client specific needs

How cost can be competitive if I resell your product

We assign product territory rights to our reseller so that product cost can be kept similar

What type of content do you develop

We develop visual content that could be anything of designing a page, template, infographics etc. We write content for websites, articles, magazines, media and events for various business and technical categories
We also produce video and animation for various industries as per their project needs

What is this resource augmentation service you provide

Resource augmentation is contract based deployment of skilled resources to companies at on-site and off-site locations

How do you guarantee quality of resources

We have a very flexible and transparent hiring policy. Clients take interviews for resources and after selection we sign contracts that secure clients business interest.

Do you provide resource replacement

Yes, if resource is not able to perform as per client genuine expectation, we replace him

Can developers work in my time zone

Our development centers are in India so we work from 9 AM to 6 PM, we have industry best project management tools and processes wherein project monitoring and reporting becomes very easy. however at situation where project is at delivery phase and/or project duration and team size is big, our developer work in client’s time zone

Our Policies

Privacy Policy

Privacy is a fundamental right of every individual/entity. At Silwana InfoTech, we strive to protect your privacy at all times, it’s at the very core of our ethos. We take it very seriously, and strongly feel you should too.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under applicable data protection laws wherever the data is located. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Global Privacy Policy (Privacy Policy) describes the information that The Silwana InfoTech  and its Subsidiaries (Silwana InfoTech) collect about you, how we use and protect this information which you provide us when you use our website and mobile application.  Please take a moment to read our Privacy Policy so that you know what choices you can make about how we use this information and how you can correct or update your information.

This Privacy Policy is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of applicable Data Protection Laws and General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) as approved by European Union (EU) Parliament Regulation (EU) 2016/679 commencing from May 25th, 2018 (i.e. reasonable security practices and procedures for sensitive personal data information.) that require publishing of the privacy policy for the collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

The terms “We” / “Us” / “Our” individually and collectively refer to Silwana InfoTech  (shall deem to include its Subsidiaries, Successors, and Permitted assigns) and the terms “You” /”Your” / “Yourself” refer to the users.

By using Silwana InfoTech website and mobile application, you indicate that you understand and agree to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this website and/or mobile application.

  1. Scope and Consent
    • You accept this Privacy Policy when you sign up for, access, or use our products, services, content, features, technologies or functionality, features offered through this website and mobile application (hereinafter referred to as “Services”). This Privacy Policy intended to govern the use of the website and mobile application and it appears in the footer of our website and mobile application.
    • By using our Services and/or registering for an account with us, you are accepting this Privacy Policy and Terms of Use, you are consenting to our collection, use, disclosure, retention, transfer, and protection of your information and personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. If you Choose not to provide the information we require, you may not be able to take advantage of many of our features of the website and our Services .
    • Your privacy is utmost important to us. We do not publish, sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent.
  2. Personal Information
    • “Personal Information” is information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person. We do not consider Personal Information to include information that has been made anonymous or aggregated so that it can no longer be used to identify a specific person, whether in combination with other information or otherwise. As its name suggests, “Sensitive Information” is a more sensitive subset of personal information and if such information is considered sensitive under applicable law then it will be handled in accordance with such laws. Further we also collect mobile number, email id, address, educations records, past employment records.
    • We collect, use, disclose, transfer, and store personal information when needed to provide our Services and for our operational and business purposes as described in this Privacy Policy. We want to be clear about our Privacy Practices so that you can make informed choices about the use of your information, and we encourage you to contact us at any time with questions or concerns
  3. Information We collect :
    • When you use our website and mobile application, we collect and store your Personal Information that are received from you. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide a safe, secured, efficient, smooth experience while using our Services. This allows us to provide Services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our website and mobile application to make your experience safer and easier. Importantly, we only collect Personal Information about you that we consider necessary for achieving purpose.
    • We also collect information sent to us by your computer, mobile phone and other access device. The information sent to us includes, but is not limited to, the following: data about the pages you access, computer IP address, device ID or unique identifier, device type, geo-location information, computer and connection information, mobile network information, statistics on page views, traffic to and from the sites, referral URL, ad data, and standard web log data and other information. We also collect anonymous information through our use of cookies and web beacons.

We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of your information. By ‘your information’ we mean any information about you that you or third parties provide to us.

  1. We will be transparent in our dealings with you and will inform you about how we will collect and use your information
  2. If we have collected your information for a particular purpose, we will not use it for anything else unless you have been informed and, where relevant or your permission obtained
  3. We will continue to review and assess the quality of our information
  4. We will observe the rights granted to you under applicable privacy and data protection laws, and will ensure that queries relating to privacy issues are promptly and transparently dealt with
  5. We will ensure that when we outsource any processes, then such sub-contractors have appropriate security measures in place and will contractually require them to comply with these Privacy Principles and data protection laws
  6. We may transfer your personal information within Silwana InfoTech  and/or to other third parties, service providers if required limited to the fulfilment of the purpose. Your personal information may be transferred to, stored, and processed in a country other than the one in which it was collected, this may include the United States. When we do so, we transfer the information in compliance with applicable data protection laws.
  7. We have necessary procedures and controls to help ensure that personal information is protected no matter what country it is stored in or transferred to.
  8. Information you give us when you use our Services or register for an account with us.
  • Identifying information such as your name, addresses, identification number, branch office address, telephone numbers, email addresses when you register for an account with us
  • If any financial transaction data provided by you shall be retained by us solely in accordance with the provision of applicable data protection laws;
  • Additional information be required due to amendment in applicable data protection laws from time to time, such information will be collected. and retained as per applicable data protection laws.
  • Billing and related information of your account will be available with us in accordance to the provision of laws and for future reference as per our policy.

Technical and functional management of the Website and mobile application.

When you use our website, we also process technical data such as your IP-address, Device ID or MAC-address, access dates and times, app features or pages viewed, app crashes and information about the manufacturer, model, and operating system of your devices. We use this data to enable us to deliver the functionalities of the website and mobile application, resolve technical difficulties, and provide you with the appropriate services (prevent the transmission of spam, viruses and/or unlawful, defamatory, obscene or otherwise undesirable material or content).

  • Cookie and its Usage
    • “Cookies” are pieces of information that are stored by your web browser on your computer’s hard disk, for record-keeping purposes. Cookies only identify your computer and not you personally.
    • We make use of cookies to store your preferences, record session information, collect information on how you visit and access our Services, and to tailor our Services features and functionality to your needs. You can further refer our Cookie Policy at www.xxxxxx.com. Most web browsers allow you to turn off cookies; however, turning off cookies will limit your use of our Services. If you do accept a “cookie”, you thereby agree to our use of Information collected by us using that cookie.
  • Personal information from other sources

If you give us personal information about someone else, you must do so only with their explicit and prior consent. You should inform them how we collect, use, disclose, and retain, transfer their personal information according to our Privacy Policy.

  1. Use and Retention of Personal information
    • We may use the information we collect about you to:
      • Provide you, maintain, and improve our Services, including, for example, to facilitate send receipts, provide products and Services you request (and send related information), develop new features, provide customer support to users for website and mobile application (i.e. email, telephone etc.) develop safety features, authenticate users, and send product updates and administrative messages;
      • Process transaction and sent intimation through email and SMS on your registered email id and mobile number as per applicable data protection laws.
      • Verify your identity, including during account creation and password reset processes;
      • Sent invoices through email on your registered email id.
      • Manage risk, or to detect, prevent, and/or remediate fraud or other potentially prohibited or illegal activities;
      • Detect, prevent or remediate violations of policies or applicable Terms of Use;
      • Perform internal operations, including, for example, to prevent fraud and abuse of our Services or illegal activities; to troubleshoot software bugs and operational problems; to conduct data analysis, testing and to monitor and analyze usage and activity trends;
      • Send you communications we think will be of interest to you, including information about products, services, promotions, updates from time to time, where permissible and according to local applicable data protection laws.
      • Personalize and improve the Services, including to provide or recommend features, content, social connections, referrals, and advertisements.
      • Geo-location information to provide you with location based services (such as, search results, and other personalized content).
      • All details disclosed at the time of subscription with consent will be retained as per Privacy Policy as per applicable data protection laws.
    • We retain your Personal Information as long as it is necessary and relevant in accordance with provision of applicable data protection laws. In addition, we may retain Personal Information from closed accounts to comply with applicable data protection laws, prevent fraud, resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigation, enforce our Terms of Use and take other actions permitted or required by applicable data protection laws. After it is no longer necessary for us to retain your Personal Information, we may dispose of it in a secure manner according to applicable data protection law and in accordance with other allied laws.

Subject to applicable law, we shall delete your Personal Information upon your written request, Silwana InfoTech will make reasonable attempts to delete all instance of the information in their entirety.

 

  1. Disclose of Personal Information
    • We may disclose your Personal Information with companies, organizations or individuals outside of Silwana InfoTech  in order to deliver our Services to you that, in some cases, are targeted for your interests. We minimize the amount of disclosure of Personal Information, we disclose to what is directly relevant and necessary to accomplish the specified purpose. As stated above, we do not disclose your Personal Information to any third parties for their promotional, marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.
    • We may be required to disclose your Personal Information with government authorities and agencies for the purposes of verification of identity or for prevention, detection, investigation including but not limited to cyber incidents, prosecution and punishment of offences. You agree and consent for us to disclose your information, if so required under the applicable law.
    • All your private communications and other Personal Information will never be disclosed in other than described in this Privacy Policy. By way of example (without limiting the foregoing), we may be forced to disclose Personal Information to the government or stipulated authorities under certain circumstances, third parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications (i.e. unlawful access by perpetrator). Therefore, although we use industry standard practices to protect your privacy, we do expect that you stay vigilant and responsible towards operations under this Agreement.
    • If we were to merge with or be acquired by another company, sale of company assets or restructuring, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of Our business by or into another company. We may share information with them in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Should such an event occur, we will require that the new combined entity follow this Privacy Policy with respect to your Personal Information. If your Personal Information will be collected, used, disclosed, or retained for any purposes not covered in this Privacy Policy, you will receive prior notification of the processing of your Personal Information for the new purposes.
  2. Choices
    • You may correct your account information at any time by logging into your online web account. If you wish to cancel or revoke your account, please email us at [email protected] and we will process your request in the 15 working days. Please note that in some cases we may retain certain information about you as required by law, or for legitimate business purposes to the extent permitted by law.
    • When you sign in to your account on our Services, we may give you the option to stay signed in to your account for a certain period. If you are using a public or shared computer, we encourage you not to choose to stay signed in. You or any other user of the computer/browser you signed in on will be able to view and access most parts of your account and take certain specific actions during this signed in period without any further authorization to use the account.
    • You can typically end your signed in session by either signing out and/or clearing your cookies. If you have certain browser privacy settings enabled, simply closing your browser may also end your signed in session. If you are using a public or shared computer, you should sign out and/or clear your cookies when you are done using our Services to protect your account and your Personal Information.
    • If you withdraw your consent for the use or disclosure of your Personal Information for purposes set out in this Privacy Policy, you may do so by mailing us on [email protected] and we will address your concern within 15 business days. Though by doing so you may not have access to all our Services and we might not be able to provide you all of the Services as our users and authorized under this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use.
  3. Access Rights
    • To Protect your privacy and security, we will verify your identity before granting access or making changes to your personally-identifying information. If you have registered your profile on us, your User ID and Password are required to access your profile information.
  4. Contact Information
    • We seek permission for our Service for collecting and syncing of contact information from your system and device as per the permission system used through web and mobile operating system. If you initially permit the collection of this information, IOS users can later disable it by changing the contacts settings on respective mobile device. The Android and other platform may or not provide such settings.
  5. Opt-Out & Unsubscribe
    • You may opt out of receiving update, promotional and marketing messages from us in accordance to applicable law by following the instructions in those messages or you email us at [email protected] If you opt out, we may still send you non-promotional communications, such as those about your account, about Services you have requested, or our ongoing business relations.
  6. Security and Storage Measure
    • We maintain the integrity and security of your Personal Information. We use industry-standard protocols as well as GDPR regulations to protect Your Personal Information and procedures in line with international standard ISO / IEC 27001:2013 security standards to ensure that the information provided by you is reasonably Secure.
      • We seek to store your Personal Information in secure operating environments that are not accessible to the general public. We also ensure that the security measures are in place to protect against the loss, unauthorized access, misuse or alteration of your Personal Information by our employees or third parties, however, no data transmission over the Internet or data storage environment can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot give an absolute assurance that the information you provide to us will be secure at all times. If you believe your account has been abused, please contact us at [email protected]
      • We will not be held responsible for events arising from unauthorized access to your Personal Information. We will rely on you for telling us if you experience any unusual events that may indicate a breach in your information security. We will then seek to investigate whether the security breach was related to the data transmissions from our Services and let you know what steps can be taken to rectify the problem. Further action, such as reporting incidents to the police or other relevant authorities, may also be required.
  7. Children’s Privacy
    • Our Services are generally not aimed at children. If, however, we collect and use information about children, such as to develop an educational resource, we will comply with industry guidelines and applicable data protection laws
  8. Third Party Privacy Practices
    • This Privacy Policy addresses only the use and disclosure of Personal Information we collect from you. If you disclose your information to others, or if you are directed to a third-party website, their privacy policy and practices will apply. You should review the privacy policies applicable to these third-party services.
    • We cannot guarantee the privacy or security of your information once you provide it to a third party and we encourage you to evaluate the privacy and security policies of third party before entering into a transaction and choosing to share your information.
    • For purpose of providing the Services to you, third party service provider associates with the Silwana InfoTech  and get involved in managing, handling, storage, processing and transmitting information of Silwana InfoTech  which includes all sub-contractor, consultant and/or representatives of third party.
  9. Grievance Officer :
    • In case of any feedback or grievances in relation to the collection, storage, use, disclosure and transfer of your Personal Information under this Privacy Policy or any terms of Silwana InfoTech Terms of Use and other Terms and Conditions, please contact the following:
      • E-mail : [email protected]
      • Meet us at : #101, Yes Business Tower, Al Barsha 1, Dubai, UAE
  10. Change in this Privacy Policy
    • We reserve the right to change the Privacy Policy at any time by posting the amended terms on this website and we will indicate the effective date when the Privacy Policy is updated. If we make any material changes to the Privacy Policy, we will notify you by sending an e-mail to the e-mail address you most recently provided us or by posting notice of the changes on this site.   We request you to periodically review the Privacy Policy from time to time for the recent changes on our privacy practices.
  11. Disclaimer
    • WE MAKE NO WARRANTIES OR REPRESENTATIONS, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED. WE DO NOT HAVE ANY METHOD TO ASSESS OR VERIFY THE VERACITY OF YOUR INFORMATION PROVIDED IS CURRENT OR ACCURATE.

Terms & Conditions

WE URGE YOU TO READ AND UNDERSTAND THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE IN ITS ENTIRETY BEFORE USING OUR WEBSITE.

The term Silwana InfoTech shall hereinafter be referred as Silwana InfoTech Group Of Companies. The website https://www.silwanainfotech.com/ is owned, monitored and controlled by Silwana InfoTech.

Silwana InfoTech operates this website as a service to its visitors including participants who sign up with Silwana InfoTech subject to these Terms (as defined below) and all modifications thereto, in addition to guidelines that may be published from time to time by Silwana InfoTech. By entering and/or using this and other web sites owned, operated or maintained by Silwana InfoTech or its affiliates, you, the user, are deemed to have agreed to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use (the “Terms”). Silwana InfoTech reserves the right to modify them at any time, and without actual notice to you. All such changes to these Terms will appear on the Web Site: https://www.silwanainfotech.com/ By entering and/or using this Web Site following any modifications to the Terms, you agree to be bound by any such modifications to the Terms.

You are offered to access the sites under condition that you won’t modify the terms, conditions, and notices mentioned below. There is an agreement created for you regarding the usage of our site, including:

You must be 18 years of age or over and have legal capacity.

You warrant that all information you provide about yourself or anyone else shall be true and accurate.

The website must not be used for speculative, false or fraudulent business transactions.

This website is for your personal and non-commercial use. The content and information used on the site and the background used to provide such content and information, is proprietary to Silwana InfoTech. Accordingly, as a condition of using or website, you agree not to use its contents or information for any commercial or non-personal purpose. In addition, whether or not you have a commercial purpose, you agree not to:

Access, monitor or copy any content or information of these web “sites” using any robot, spider, scraper or other automated means or any manual process for any purpose without express written permission of Silwana InfoTech.

Take any action or use any device, routine or software that imposes, or may impose, in the discretion of Silwana InfoTech, an unreasonable or disproportionately large load on our website, which inhibits or interferes with the running of our website.

The transmission of threatening, defamatory, pornographic, political, or racist material or any material that is otherwise unlawful is expressly prohibited.

Silwana InfoTech reserves the right to deny you the access to our site if anytime it is affected by outside factors which are beyond our control

DISCLAIMER

The website of Silwana InfoTech makes every effort to ensure that any materials displayed on this website are accurate at the date of publication. Changes in market conditions or circumstances may occur after the publication which may make information displayed on this website no longer accurate or no longer reflect the current position. Silwana InfoTech hereby expresses disclaims to any representation or warranty in relation to the accuracy, completeness, quality or adequacy of any contents of this website.

The information provided by Silwana InfoTech is for informational purposes only, and does not constitute solicitation or any sort of advice.

Transmission of information is not intended to, and does not constitute, the formation of any sort of relationship between Silwana InfoTech and any other party.

This website also provides links to other internet sites. Silwana InfoTech is not responsible for the content of those other sites.

This website is provided “AS-IS,” and “AS AVAILABLE.”

Silwana InfoTech DOES NOT MAKE ANY WARRANTIES THAT THE CONTENT AND/OR INFORMATION AVAILABLE THROUGH THIS WEBSITE ARE ACCURATE, RELIABLE, OR CURRENT. Silwana InfoTech DISCLAIMS, TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMISSIBLE, ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED.

LAWFUL USAGE

As a condition of your use of this Web site, you authorize us that you will not use this Web site for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these terms, conditions, and notices.

You are specifically prohibited from use of this site for the following:

Actions that impose unreasonably large load on the website’s infrastructure, including but not limited to ‘SPAM’ or other such unsolicited mass e-mailing techniques.

Upload, post, email or otherwise transmit information which you do not have a right to transmit under any law or contractual relationship.

Violating any applicable local, state, national or international law including, but not limited to, any regulations having the force of law.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

All information, content and material (“Content”) comprising or made available by Silwana InfoTech through this website (including, without limitation, any computer source or object code comprising this website) is owned by or licensed to Silwana InfoTech, which retains all rights in this Content.

All Content, including, but not limited to the website design, text, drawings, photographs, and graphics, are protected by copyrights owned by Silwana InfoTech

The Content and any and all such copyrighted material may not be modified, copied, distributed, downloaded, displayed, e-mailed, transmitted, sold or otherwise transferred, conveyed or used in any form or by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of the respective copyright owner. Silwana InfoTech grants you permission to display, copy, distribute, print and/or download the Content on this website for your personal, non-commercial use only.

Except as expressly authorized by the Silwana InfoTech, if you display, copy, distribute, print and/or download the Content on this website, you may not modify such Content, and you must retain all copyright and other proprietary notices contained in the Content. The permission granted herein terminates automatically if you breach these Terms of Use. Upon termination of the permission, you must immediately and permanently delete and destroy any Content you displayed, copied, distributed, printed and/or downloaded.

Silwana InfoTech Logo Silwana InfoTech, the (logo), https://www.silwanainfotech.com/ are either registered trademarks, trademarks, trade names, or otherwise protected intellectual property of Silwana InfoTech and may not be used, copied or imitated without the prior written consent of Silwana InfoTech.

Silwana InfoTech intellectual property may not be used in connection with any information that is not provided by Silwana InfoTech, or in any manner that is likely to cause confusion among consumers, or in any manner that disparages Silwana InfoTech.

Other trademarks, trade names, company names, service marks and otherwise protected property displayed on this website are the property of their respective owners and are subject to the terms and conditions applied by those owners to their intellectual property.

The compilation of the Content on this website is the exclusive property of Silwana InfoTech and is protected by national and international copyright law.

You may not mirror any Content contained in this website or any other website or server.

You may not copy, print, download, upload, post or otherwise distribute on this website anything protected by copyright or other proprietary rights unless the owner of the applicable copyright or proprietary right has given you express authorization for such copying, printing, downloading, uploading, posting or distribution on the web.

The unauthorized use, uploading, posting, and/or distribution of Content protected by copyright or other proprietary rights is illegal and may subject the person violating such rights to civil penalties and criminal prosecution.

TERMS OF USE OF Silwana InfoTech WEBSITE

This website is owned, monitored and controlled by Silwana InfoTech

By proceeding past the Home Page and using our website, you are acknowledging that you have read and understood, and that you agree to comply with and be bound by, these terms of use (“Terms of Use”). You also agree to comply with all laws and regulations applicable to the use of this website, to the use of the Internet, and to the activities involved in using this website

COMPLIANCE WITH LAW

Visitors who choose to use this website do so on their own initiative and are solely responsible for compliance with all laws, rules and regulations applicable to the use of this website and the information, content, material and services contained herein.

GOVERNING LAW

Claims relating to this website, to the use of this website, and to the information, content and material available through this website are governed by the laws of Dubai, UAE. You hereby unconditionally, voluntarily and irrevocably consent to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts situated in Dubai, UAE. in any claim or dispute concerning, relating to, or arising from this website and any information received through this website.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

Silwana InfoTech AND ITS AFFILIATED PARTIES WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES OF ANY KIND, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, EXEMPLARY, SPECIAL, PUNITIVE AND/OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES ARISING FROM THE USE OF THIS WEBSITE. Neither Silwana InfoTech, nor any of our affiliated parties, nor any other party involved in creating, producing, serving, hosting, maintaining and/or updating this website shall be liable, under any circumstances for any damages, including but not limited to direct, indirect, incidental, exemplary, special, punitive, and/or consequential damages, and including but not limited to damages arising from mistakes, omissions, interruptions, deterioration or corruption of files, deletion or corruption of e-mail, errors, loss of data, loss of profits, defects, viruses, and/or delays, that result from your use of or inability to use this website, resulting from any acts or omissions, including but not limited to acts of God, network failure, hardware or software failure, theft unauthorized access, our negligence or your own errors or omissions, and any other cause, even if Silwana InfoTech has been advised of the possibility of such damages. You agree that this section applies to all content available through this website. In any jurisdiction where exclusion or limitation of liability for any type of damages is prohibited,

AMENDMENTS

By using this website, you agree to these Terms of Use as well as any posted changes to these Terms of Use.

We reserve the right to change these Terms of Use at any time.

We ask that you review these Terms of Use from time to time to ensure you are familiar with the most current version of it.

HOLD HARMLESS

You agree to indemnify, defend and hold Silwana InfoTech and its Affiliated Parties harmless from and against all damages, losses, costs and expenses that Silwana InfoTech or any of its Affiliated Parties may incur as a result of your use of this website or your use of the Content and other information available through this website.

SEVERABILITY

If any provision of these Terms of Use is held invalid or unenforceable in whole or in part in any jurisdiction, that provision shall be ineffective in that jurisdiction without affecting the validity of enforceability of the remaining provisions of these Terms of Use.

HEADINGS OF THE TERMS OF USE

The section headings used in these Terms of Use are for reference and the convenience of the readers and shall not constitute part of these Terms of Use for interpretation purposes.

INTEGRATION CLAUSE

These Terms of Use constitute the entire and only agreement between you and Silwana InfoTech and supersedes all prior or contemporaneous agreements, representations, warranties and understandings with respect to the website, the Content, or the other information provided by or through the website, and the subject matter hereof. Silwana InfoTech failure to enforce any provision of this Agreement shall not be deemed a waiver of such provision, nor of the right to enforce such provision.

ACCEPTANCE

By using this website, you agree to the terms of, as well as any posted changes to our terms and conditions.